Skip Navigation

Varsity Volleyball

2017 CAK Volleyball Team

Day

Month

Date

Opponent

Place

Teams

Times

Sun-Tues

July

9-11

Belmont Team Camp

Nashville

Varsity

TBA

Thursday

August

3

West

(Scrimmage)

West

Varsity and JV

TBA

Tuesday

August

15

Maryville and Heritage

Maryville

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Thursday

August

17

Heritage and Alcoa


 

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Friday-Sat

August

18-19

Showdown at the Sunshpere

TBA

Varsity

TBA

Monday

August

21

Farragut

CAK

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Tuesday

August

22

Bearden

CAK

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Monday

August

28

Webb

CAK

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Tuesday

August

29

Catholic

CAK

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Thursday

August

31

Berean and Kings Academy

Berean

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

 

Thursday

Sept

7

Concord

Concord

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Monday

Sept

11

Catholic

Catholic

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Thursday

Sept

14

Webb

Webb

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Friday and Saturday

Sept

15-16

River City Rumble

Chattanooga

V

TBA

Monday

Sept

18

Karns

Karns

V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Tuesday


Thursday

Sept


Sept

19


21

Grace and First Baptist 


King's Academy

CAK


CAK

JV


V and JV

JV 5:00


JV 5:00

V 6:00

Tuesday Sept 26 Farragut Farragut V and JV

JV 5:00

V 6:00

Tuesday Oct 3 Play in District Game TBA Varsity TBA
Thursday  Oct  5 District TBA Varsity

1st game 6:00

2nd game 7:30

Monday Oct 9 Region (1st seed play in game) Webb Varsity TBA
Thursday Oct 12 Region Webb Varsity

1st game 5:00

2nd game 6:30

Saturday  Oct 15 Substate TBA Varsity TBA
Wed-Fri Oct 18-20 State Murfreesboro Varsity TBA

 

October 2017
Tuesday, October 3
Thursday, October 5
October 5, 2017 | 06:00 PM

Games at 6:00 (Semi-Finals) & 7:30 (Championship)

Monday, October 9
Thursday, October 12

Roster

Bailyn Pierce -- Sr
Emily Carroll -- Sr
Katie Bower -- Sr
McKenzie Dodson -- Sr
Chloe Henderson -- Jr
Kimmie Garvey -- Jr
Ashleigh Williams -- Jr
McKinley Blackburn -- So
Brooke Bowles -- Fr
Caroline Myers -- Fr
Kayla Marcum -- Fr
Camille Slaughter -- Fr
Jacquelynne Miller -- Fr
Heidi Patterson -- Fr
 

Coaches

 

Head Coach: Ashley Pittman

Assistant Coach: Hannah Lloyd

SHREK, JR.